Men’s Track (Electronic Time)

Compiled by Eugene Vollmer (08/11/2017)

100m

Ranking Performance Wind Athlete Club/Association Meet Date
1 10.65s 5.1 Aaron Powell Trailblazers Team Fiji Time Trials 04/11/2017
2 10.74s 5.1 Sireli Bulivorovoro USP Team Fiji Time Trials 04/11/2017
3 10.75s 5.1 Kolinio Radrudru Trailblazers Team Fiji Time Trials 04/11/2017
4 10.79s 5.1 Francis Kirikirikula Trailblazers Team Fiji Time Trials 04/11/2017
5 10.82s 5.1 Tony Lemeki Brothers Team Fiji Time Trials 04/11/2017
6 10.84s NWI Samuela Railoa Jetrunners Lautoka Time Trials 04/01/2017
7 10.84s -1.8 Keasi Naidroka Brothers Coke Games 2017 20/4/2017
8 10.93s -0.4 Shane Tuvusa Natabua Coke Games 2017 21/4/2017
9 10.93s NWI Vilisoni Rarasea Trailblazers Fiji Games 2017 09/09/2017
10 11.00s -1.3 Waisake Nakavu Brothers SNS Athletics Fiji Weekly Comp 27/5/2017
11 11.03s -1.8 Sailosi Tubuilagi RKS Coke Games 2017 20/4/2017
12 11.04s 0.1 Joseva Tabakaucoro Brothers 2017 Grand Prix R3 25/2/2017
13 11.11s 0.6 Tyrone Chambers Natabua Coke Games 2017 21/4/2017
14 11.12s NWI Malasebe Tuvusa Trailblazers Fiji Games 2017 09/09/2017
15 11.13s -1.6 Netani Vakayalia Lelean Coke Games 2017 20/4/2017

100m Para

Ranking Performance Wind Athlete Club/Association Meet Date
1 14.30s NWI Epeli Bolaibau Fiji Para Fiji Games 2017 09/09/2017
2 15.22s 5.1 Yabaki Sili Fiji Para Team Fiji Time Trials 04/11/2017

110m Hurdles

Ranking Performance Wind Athlete Club/Association Meet Date
1 15.21s NWI Errol Qaqa Laucala Fiji Games 2017 09/09/2017
2 19.50s NWI John Sade PSA Fiji Games 2017 09/09/2017
3 20.17s NWI Josefa Wainiqolo USP S&S Athletics Fiji Weekly Comp 06/03/2017

200m

Ranking Performance Wind Athlete Club/Association Meet Date
1 21.45s 3.2 Shane Tuvusa Natabua Coke Games 2017 22/4/2017
2 21.55s 3.2 Ilaitia Waqairadovu QVS Coke Games 2017 22/4/2017
3 21.79s -1.3 Samuela Railoa Jetrunners 2017 Oceania Area Championships 07/01/2017
4 21.85s NWI Aaron Powell Trailblazers Fiji Games 2017 09/09/2017
5 22.18s 2.8 Kolinio Radrudru QVS Coke Games 2017 22/4/2017
6 22.22s 1.7 Malasebe Tuvusa SGS Coke Games 2017 22/4/2017
7 22.27s 3.2 Nemia Nawave RNS Coke Games 2017 22/4/2017
8 22.38s 1.7 Apolosi Nawai LMS Coke Games 2017 22/4/2017
9 22.44s 1.7 Joseva Tabakaucoro Brothers Coke Games 2017 22/4/2017
10 22.60s 1.4 Jim Colasau QVS Coke Games 2017 21/4/2017
11 22.63s 1.8 James Cox Natabua Coke Games 2017 21/4/2017
12 22.68s 2.8 Waisake Nakavu Brothers Coke Games 2017 22/4/2017
13 22.69s 1.7 Netani Jitoko RIC Coke Games 2017 22/4/2017
14 22.71s NWI Albert Miller Jnr Laucala S&S Athletics Fiji Weekly Comp 03/04/2017

400m

Ranking Performance Wind Athlete Club/Association Meet Date
1 48.16s Samuela Railoa Jetrunners 2017 Oceania Area Championships 30/6/2017
2 48.33s Sailosi Tubailagi RKS Coke Games 2017 21/4/2017
3 49.18s Kameli Sauduadua Trailblazers Fiji Games 2017 09/09/2017
4 49.61s Apolosi Koroi QVS Coke Games 2017 21/4/2017
5 49.81s Joseva Tabakaucoro Brothers 2017 Grand Prix R3 25/2/2017
6 49.82s Melchizedek Katafono DHS Oceania Team Fiji Trials 24/6/2017
7 50.34s Osea Baleinamau QVS Coke Games 2017 21/4/2017
8 50.42s Petero Veitaqomaki STM Coke Games 2017 21/4/2017
9 50.64s Viliame Tawake VUN Coke Games 2017 20/4/2017
10 50.65s Pita Katalau QVS Coke Games 2017 21/4/2017
11 50.72s Douglas Matakibau Natabua 2017 Oceania Area Championships 29/6/2017
12 50.88s Emosi Sukanaivalu Brothers Coke Games 2017 20/4/2017
13 51.01s Eliseo Nadaku RKS Coke Games 2017 20/4/2017
14 51.17s Joeli Ravulo NMH Coke Games 2017 21/4/2017
15 51.27s Penaia Vunisa Trailblazers Oceania Team Fiji Trials 24/6/2017

400m Para

Ranking Performance Wind Athlete Club/Association Meet Date
1 1min 13.74s Yabaki Sili Fiji Para Fiji Games 2017 09/09/2017

400m Hurdles

Ranking Performance Wind Athlete Club/Association Meet Date
1 55.40s Vilisoni Rarasea Trailblazers 2017 Mini SPG Trials #3 16/09/2017
2 56.09s Emosi Sukanaivalu Brothers 2017 Oceania Area Championships 30/6/2017
3 66.35s Sailosi Tubuilagi Trailblazers Fiji Games 2017 09/09/2017

800m

Ranking Performance Wind Athlete Club/Association Meet Date
1 1min 57.65s Petero Veitaqomaki STM 2017 Oceania Area Championships 30/6/2017
2 2mins 01.03s Samuela Railoa Jetrunners 2017 Grand Prix R2 18/2/2017
3 2mins 01.69s Josua Raivanua RKS Coke Games 2017 22/4/2017
4 2mins 01.85s Vilimoni Tuivuya RKS Coke Games 2017 22/4/2017
5 2mins 01.94s Kameli Sauduadua RKS Coke Games 2017 22/4/2017
6 2mins 02.66s Jekesoni Yavala USS Coke Games 2017 22/4/2017
7 2mins 02.75s Jekope Viaviaturaga Holy Cross Coke Games 2017 22/4/2017
8 2mins 03.10s Epineri Cobo RLM Coke Games 2017 22/4/2017
9 2mins 03.40s Avikash Lal Jetrunners 2017 Grand Prix R2 18/2/2017
10 2mins 03.83s Shaneel Narayan XC Coke Games 2017 22/4/2017
11 2mins 04.02s Emosi Sukanaivalu Brothers 2017 Grand Prix R3 25/2/2017
12 2mins 04.16s Petero P SMC Lautoka Time Trials 1/4/2017
13 2mins 04.45s Savenaca Seniwaiwai NAS Coke Games 2017 22/4/2017
14 2mins 05.17s Alfred Driver USS Coke Games 2017 22/4/2017
15 2mins 05.24s Peni Turua LHS Coke Games 2017 22/4/2017

1500m

Ranking Performance Wind Athlete Club/Association Meet Date
1 4mins 17.66s Avikash Lal Jetrunners Oceania Team Fiji Trials 24/6/2017
2 4mins 18.61s Petero Tuisiga Bua College 2017 Oceania Area Championships 30/6/2017
3 4mins 21.72s Viliame Salusalu Jnr RKS Coke Games 2017 22/4/2017
4 4mins 22.69s Jekope Viaviaturaga Holy Cross Coke Games 2017 22/4/2017
5 4mins 23.51s Petero Werekoro ICC Coke Games 2017 22/4/2017
6 4mins 23.94s Shaneel Narayan XC Coke Games 2017 22/4/2017
7 4mins 24.13s Dave Raika BSS Coke Games 2017 22/4/2017
8 4mins 24.58s Peni Turua LHS Coke Games 2017 22/4/2017
9 4mins 24.74s Farasiko Mualevu NHS Coke Games 2017 22/4/2017
10 4mins 24.92s Meli Raiova MBHS Coke Games 2017 22/4/2017
11 4mins 26.30s Petero Veitaqomaki Trailblazers 2017 Mini SPG Trials #3 16/09/2017
12 4mins 29.26s Josua Daveta MBHS Coke Games 2017 22/4/2017
13 4mins 29.31s Alivereti Vakasilimi TNC Coke Games 2017 22/4/2017
14 4mins 29.44s Jeremaiah Singh Suva Marathon Oceania Team Fiji Trials 24/6/2017
15 4mins 29.92s Ayush Prasad XC Coke Games 2017 22/4/2017

3000m

Ranking Performance Wind Athlete Club/Association Meet Date
1 9mins 08.30s Avikash Lal Jetrunners Mini SPG Trials #1 02/09/2017
2 9mins 42.02s Atama Vunibola Wainibuka Coke Games 2017 22/4/2017
3 9mins 42.39s Viliame Salusalu Jnr RKS Coke Games 2017 22/4/2017
4 9mins 42.71s Mohammed Ali Kamil College Coke Games 2017 22/4/2017
5 9mins 52.46s Jeremaiah Singh Suva Marathon S&S Athletics Fiji Weekly Comp 19/08/2017
6 9mins 54.91s Marika Mataitoga Gau Coke Games 2017 22/4/2017
7 10mins 01.37s Dharmesh Prasad SAB Coke Games 2017 22/4/2017
8 10mins 06.79s Sairusi Kalouniviti ICC Coke Games 2017 22/4/2017
9 10mins 27.41s Christopher Zoing MBHS Coke Games 2017 22/4/2017
10 10mins 29.83s Alipate Madigi RKS 2017 Tailevu Zone 21/3/2017
11 10mins 29.96s Savenaca Boitaqa Tailevu North 2017 Tailevu Zone 21/3/2017
12 10mins 32.62s Vetero Lewenibure Holy Cross Coke Games 2017 22/4/2017
13 10mins 38.39s Navneet Chandra PEN Coke Games 2017 22/4/2017
14 10mins 42.36s Semi Seraki NBS Coke Games 2017 22/4/2017
15 10mins 45.25s Anisi Upa MUA Coke Games 2017 22/4/2017

3000m Steeplechase

Ranking Performance Wind Athlete Club/Association Meet Date
1 10mins 59.81s Ashneel Nand Striders Fiji Games 2017 09/09/2017
2 11mins 14.66s Kennol Narayan Suva Marathon Fiji Games 2017 09/09/2017
3 11mins 15.27s Atama Vunibola Wainibuka Junior 2017 Oceania Area Championships 30/6/2017
4 11mins 18.04s Stephen Sanday PSA Fiji Games 2017 09/09/2017
5 11mins 52.33s Rajeshwar Prasad Suva Marathon Fiji Games 2017 09/09/2017
6 12mins 56.29s Dharmesh Prasad Striders Fiji Games 2017 09/09/2017

5000m Para

Ranking Performance Wind Athlete Club/Association Meet Date
1 25mins 43.73s Yabaki Sili Fiji Para S&S Athletics Fiji Weekly Comp 3/6/2017

5000m

Ranking Performance Wind Athlete Club/Association Meet Date
1 16mins 02.56s Avikash Lal Jetrunners 2017 Grand Prix R3 25/2/2017
2 16mins 37.13s Jeremaiah Singh SMC 2017 Oceania Area Championships 28/6/2017
3 16mins 58.69s Kennol Narayan SMC 2017 Oceania Area Championships 28/6/2017
4 17mins 58.67s Rajeshwar Prasad SMC Fiji Games 2017 09/09/2017
5 18mins 05.50s Stephen Sanday PSA S&S Athletics Fiji Twilight Meet 15/3/2017
6 19mins 29.60s Christopher Zoing Brothers S&S Athletics Fiji Weekly Comp 03/04/2017
7 19mins 31.90s Timi Koroi SMC S&S Athletics Fiji Weekly Comp 03/04/2017
8 20mins 14.40s Richmond Luvena Brothers S&S Athletics Fiji Twilight Meet 15/3/2017
9 20mins 29.38s Teriki Fonmanu Saints 2017 Grand Prix R2 18/2/2017
10 20mins 51.70s Paula Waisake Brothers S&S Athletics Fiji Weekly Comp 03/04/2017
11 20mins 52.63s Victor Krishna SMC 2017 Grand Prix R2 18/2/2017
12 21mins 37.90s Vikash Gaoundar SMC 2017 Grand Prix R2 18/2/2017
13 21mins 41.62s Avikash Prasad SMC S&S Athletics Fiji Weekly Comp 06/03/2017
14 21mins 58.79s Philip Jefferies SMC 2017 Grand Prix R2 18/2/2017
15 22mins 08.86s Orichmond Luvena Brothers 2017 Grand Prix R3 25/2/2017

10000m

Ranking Performance Wind Athlete Club/Association Meet Date
1 33mins 16.04s Avikash Lal Jetrunners 2017 Oceania Area Championships 30/6/2017
2 35mins 31.55s Jeremaiah Singh SMC 2017 Oceania Area Championships 30/6/2017
3 35mins 56.25s Kennol Narayan SMC 2017 Oceania Area Championships 30/6/2017