2018-2019 WOMEN’S RANKINGS

100m

Rank Performance Wind Athlete Club/School/Association Competition Date
1 12.52s 1.5 Heleina Young Laucala AF Weekly Competition, Suva Fiji 07/12/2018
2 13.36s NWI Braelynn Yee Laucala Pacific Games Trials #1, Suva Fiji 19/10/2018
3 13.60s NWI Adriana Tatukivei Laucala Pacific Games Trials #1, Suva Fiji 19/10/2018
4 13.61s NWI Sereana Vulaono Laucala Pacific Games Trials #1, Suva Fiji 19/10/2018

100m Hurdles

Rank Performance Wind Athlete Club/School/Association Competition Date
1 16.15s -1.5 Ana Kaloucava Laucala AF Weekly Competition, Suva Fiji 14/12/2018

200m

Rank Performance Wind Athlete Club/School/Association Competition Date
1 25.51s 0.5 Heleina Young Laucala AF Weekly Competition, Suva Fiji 14/12/2018
2 26.30s 0.5 Ana Kaloucava Laucala AF Weekly Competition, Suva Fiji 14/12/2018
3 26.99s 0.5 Sisilia Seavula Laucala AF Weekly Competition, Suva Fiji 14/12/2018
4 27.29s 0.5 Amele Navabale Royals AF Weekly Competition, Suva Fiji 14/12/2018
5 27.81s 0.5 Sereana Vulaono Laucala Pacific Games Trials #1, Suva Fiji 20/10/2018
6 27.82s 0.5 Adriana Tatukivei Laucala Pacific Games Trials #1, Suva Fiji 20/10/2018
7 28.19s 0.5 Jehmaima Rabo Royals AF Weekly Competition, Suva Fiji 14/12/2018
8 28.22s 0.5 Braelynn Yee Laucala Pacific Games Trials #1, Suva Fiji 20/10/2018
9 28.29s 0.5 Naomi Navuga Royals AF Weekly Competition, Suva Fiji 14/12/2018
10 29.52s 0.5 Alanieta Marakibau Royals AF Weekly Competition, Suva Fiji 14/12/2018

400m

Rank Performance Wind Athlete Club/School/Association Competition Date
1 59.15s - Ana Kaloucava Laucala AF Weekly Competition, Suva Fiji 07/12/2018
2 59.19s - Heleina Young Laucala AF Weekly Competition, Suva Fiji 07/12/2018
3 1min 00.91s - Serenia Ragatu Dakua YOG Trials, Suva Fiji 25/09/2018
4 1min 02.86s - Sisilia Seavula Laucala AF Weekly Competition, Suva Fiji 14/12/2018
5 1min 04.82s - Braelynn Yee Laucala AF Weekly Competition, Suva Fiji 14/12/2018
6 1min 06.09s - Jehmaima Rabo Royals AF Weekly Competition, Suva Fiji 14/12/2018
7 1min 07.51s - Alanieta Marakibau Royals AF Weekly Competition, Suva Fiji 14/12/2018
8 1min 19.35s - Grace Tuinamata Royals AF Weekly Competition, Suva Fiji 14/12/2018
9 1min 20.10s - Timaiama Diwaqa Burning Rock AF Weekly Competition, Suva Fiji 14/12/2018

400m Para

Rank Performance Wind Athlete Club/School/Association Competition Date
1 1min 24.54s - Venina Rakai Special Olympics AF Weekly Competition, Suva Fiji 14/12/2018

400m Hurdles

Rank Performance Wind Athlete Club/School/Association Competition Date
1 1min 05.02s - Ana Kaloucava Laucala Pacific Games Trials #1, Suva Fiji 20/10/2018

800m

Rank Performance Wind Athlete Club/School/Association Competition Date
1 3mins 18.64s - Timaiama Diwaqa Burning Rock AF Weekly Competition, Suva Fiji 14/12/2018

1500m

Rank Performance Wind Athlete Club/School/Association Competition Date
1 5mins 51.45s - Camari Adilasaqa Dakua AF Weekly Competition, Suva Fiji 14/12/2018

3000m

Rank Performance Wind Athlete Club/School/Association Competition Date
1 15mins 42.10s - Noeline Mallam Suva Marathon Club AF Weekly Competition, Suva Fiji 07/12/2018

5000m

Rank Performance Wind Athlete Club/School/Association Competition Date
1 25mins 38.31s - Noeline Mallam Suva Marathon Club Pacific Games Trials #1, Suva Fiji 20/10/2018

Long Jump

Rank Performance Wind Athlete Club/School/Association Competition Date
1 4.10 NWI Litia Ratuva Royals AF Weekly Competition, Suva Fiji 14/12/2018

Triple Jump

Rank Performance Wind Athlete Club/School/Association Competition Date
1 10.48m NWI Fane Sauvakacolo Veiuto Pacific Games Trials #1, Suva Fiji 20/10/2018

Discus

Rank Performance Wind Athlete Club/School/Association Competition Date
1 28.92m - Seinimili Cagilaba Dakua Pacific Games Trials #1, Suva Fiji 19/10/2018

Javelin Para

Rank Performance Wind Athlete Club/School/Association Competition Date
1 9.00m - Grace Yalanavanua Fiji Para Pacific Games Trials #1, Suva Fiji 20/10/2018

100m

Rank Performance Wind Athlete Club/School/Association Competition Date
1 12.52s 1.5 Heleina Young Laucala AF Weekly Competition, Suva Fiji 07/12/2018
2 13.36s NWI Braelynn Yee Laucala Pacific Games Trials #1, Suva Fiji 19/10/2018
3 13.60s NWI Adriana Tatukivei Laucala Pacific Games Trials #1, Suva Fiji 19/10/2018
4 13.61s NWI Sereana Vulaono Laucala Pacific Games Trials #1, Suva Fiji 19/10/2018

100m Hurdles

Rank Performance Wind Athlete Club/School/Association Competition Date
1 16.15s -1.5 Ana Kaloucava Laucala AF Weekly Competition, Suva Fiji 14/12/2018

200m

Rank Performance Wind Athlete Club/School/Association Competition Date
1 25.51s 0.5 Heleina Young Laucala AF Weekly Competition, Suva Fiji 14/12/2018
2 26.30s 0.5 Ana Kaloucava Laucala AF Weekly Competition, Suva Fiji 14/12/2018
3 26.99s 0.5 Sisilia Seavula Laucala AF Weekly Competition, Suva Fiji 14/12/2018
4 27.29s 0.5 Amele Navabale Royals AF Weekly Competition, Suva Fiji 14/12/2018
5 27.81s 0.5 Sereana Vulaono Laucala Pacific Games Trials #1, Suva Fiji 20/10/2018
6 27.82s 0.5 Adriana Tatukivei Laucala Pacific Games Trials #1, Suva Fiji 20/10/2018
7 28.19s 0.5 Jehmaima Rabo Royals AF Weekly Competition, Suva Fiji 14/12/2018
8 28.22s 0.5 Braelynn Yee Laucala Pacific Games Trials #1, Suva Fiji 20/10/2018
9 28.29s 0.5 Naomi Navuga Royals AF Weekly Competition, Suva Fiji 14/12/2018
10 29.52s 0.5 Alanieta Marakibau Royals AF Weekly Competition, Suva Fiji 14/12/2018

400m

Rank Performance Wind Athlete Club/School/Association Competition Date
1 59.15s - Ana Kaloucava Laucala AF Weekly Competition, Suva Fiji 07/12/2018
2 59.19s - Heleina Young Laucala AF Weekly Competition, Suva Fiji 07/12/2018
3 1min 00.91s - Serenia Ragatu Dakua YOG Trials, Suva Fiji 25/09/2018
4 1min 02.86s - Sisilia Seavula Laucala AF Weekly Competition, Suva Fiji 14/12/2018
5 1min 04.82s - Braelynn Yee Laucala AF Weekly Competition, Suva Fiji 14/12/2018
6 1min 06.09s - Jehmaima Rabo Royals AF Weekly Competition, Suva Fiji 14/12/2018
7 1min 07.51s - Alanieta Marakibau Royals AF Weekly Competition, Suva Fiji 14/12/2018
8 1min 19.35s - Grace Tuinamata Royals AF Weekly Competition, Suva Fiji 14/12/2018
9 1min 20.10s - Timaiama Diwaqa Burning Rock AF Weekly Competition, Suva Fiji 14/12/2018

400m Para

Rank Performance Wind Athlete Club/School/Association Competition Date
1 1min 24.54s - Venina Rakai Special Olympics AF Weekly Competition, Suva Fiji 14/12/2018

400m Hurdles

Rank Performance Wind Athlete Club/School/Association Competition Date
1 1min 05.02s - Ana Kaloucava Laucala Pacific Games Trials #1, Suva Fiji 20/10/2018

800m

Rank Performance Wind Athlete Club/School/Association Competition Date
1 3mins 18.64s - Timaiama Diwaqa Burning Rock AF Weekly Competition, Suva Fiji 14/12/2018

1500m

Rank Performance Wind Athlete Club/School/Association Competition Date
1 5mins 51.45s - Camari Adilasaqa Dakua AF Weekly Competition, Suva Fiji 14/12/2018

3000m

Rank Performance Wind Athlete Club/School/Association Competition Date
1 15mins 42.10s - Noeline Mallam Suva Marathon Club AF Weekly Competition, Suva Fiji 07/12/2018

5000m

Rank Performance Wind Athlete Club/School/Association Competition Date
1 25mins 38.31s - Noeline Mallam Suva Marathon Club Pacific Games Trials #1, Suva Fiji 20/10/2018

Long Jump

Rank Performance Wind Athlete Club/School/Association Competition Date
1 4.10 NWI Litia Ratuva Royals AF Weekly Competition, Suva Fiji 14/12/2018

Triple Jump

Rank Performance Wind Athlete Club/School/Association Competition Date
1 10.48m NWI Fane Sauvakacolo Veiuto Pacific Games Trials #1, Suva Fiji 20/10/2018

Discus

Rank Performance Wind Athlete Club/School/Association Competition Date
1 28.92m - Seinimili Cagilaba Dakua Pacific Games Trials #1, Suva Fiji 19/10/2018

Javelin Para

Rank Performance Wind Athlete Club/School/Association Competition Date
1 9.00m - Grace Yalanavanua Fiji Para Pacific Games Trials #1, Suva Fiji 20/10/2018

60m

Rank Performance Wind Athlete Club/School/Association Competition Date
1 7.95s - Younis Bese William Carey University BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker, Alabama USA 30/11/2018
2 8.00s - Elenani Tinai Southwestern CC BVU Early Bird Meet 07/12/2018

200m

Rank Performance Wind Athlete Club/School/Association Competition Date
1 26.77s - Younis Bese William Carey University BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker, Alabama USA 30/11/2018

High Jump

Rank Performance Wind Athlete Club/School/Association Competition Date
1 1.45m - Elenani Tinai Southwestern CC BVU Early Bird Meet 07/12/2018