Compiled by Eugene Vollmer (18/05/2018)
100m (NR – 10.20s Banuve Tabakaucoro, Suva Fiji, 2016)
Ranking | Performance | Wind | Athlete | Club/Association | Meet | Date |
1 | 10.73s | 0.0 | Shane Tuvusa | NHS | Coca Cola Games | 20/04/2018 |
2 | 10.81s | NWI | Aaron Powell | Trailblazers | SNS Athletics Fiji Weekly Competition | 03/02/2018 |
3 | 10.95s | 0.9 | Kolinio Radrudru | Trailblazers | Summer of Athletics Grand Prix Series | 22/03/2018 |
4 | 10.96s | NWI | Francis Kirikirikula | Trailblazers | SNS Athletics Fiji Weekly Competition | 03/03/2018 |
5 | 10.98s | -0.1 | Nemani Mudreilagi | NHS | Coca Cola Games | 20/04/2018 |
6 | 10.99s | 0.0 | Tony Lemeki | Brothers | Coca Cola Games | 20/04/2018 |
7 | 10.99s | NWI | Samuela Railoa | Jetrunners | SNS Athletics Fiji Weekly Competition | 03/02/2018 |
8 | 11.08s | -0.1 | Lawrence Rayawa | LMS | Coca Cola Games | 20/04/2018 |
9 | 11.08s | 0.1 | Joseva Tabakaucoro | MBHS | Coca Cola Games | 19/04/2018 |
10 | 11.10s | 0.0 | Malasebe Tuvusa | SGS | Coca Cola Games | 20/04/2018 |
11 | 11.11s | 0.0 | Anare Lovobalavu | Brothers | Coca Cola Games | 20/04/2018 |
12 | 11.11s | 0.4 | Livai Maravou | QVS | Coca Cola Games | 19/04/2018 |
13 | 11.12s | 0.0 | Jim Colasau | QVS | Coca Cola Games | 20/04/2018 |
14 | 11.14s | -0.2 | Vereniki Koroi | RSMS | Coca Cola Games | 19/04/2018 |
15 | 11.15s | -0.4 | Josateki Ratukaudale | SHC | Coca Cola Games | 19/04/2018 |
100m Para
Ranking | Performance | Wind | Athlete | Club/Association | Meet | Date |
1 | 16.58s | NWI | Yabaki Sili | Fiji Para | SNS Athletics Fiji Weekly Competition | 20/01/2018 |
110m Hurdles (NR – 13.82s Jovesa Naivalu, Athens Greece, 1997)
Ranking | Performance | Wind | Athlete | Club/Association | Meet | Date |
1 | 15.38s | NWI | Errol Qaqa | Laucala | Easter National Championships | 31/03/2018 |
200m (NR – 20.53s Banuve Tabakaucoro, Port Moresby PNG, 2015)
Ranking | Performance | Wind | Athlete | Club/Association | Meet | Date |
1 | 21.87s | 2.7 | Aaron Powell | Trailblazers | Garry Brown Shield | 03/03/2018 |
2 | 21.99s | 3.1 | Nemani Mudreilagi | NHS | Coca Cola Games | 21/04/2018 |
3 | 22.05s | 1.7 | Jim Colasau | QVS | Coca Cola Games | 21/04/2018 |
4 | 22.15s | 3.1 | Livai Maravou | QVS | Coca Cola Games | 21/04/2018 |
5 | 22.22s | 1.7 | Melchizedek Katafono | DHS | Coca Cola Games | 21/04/2018 |
6 | 22.23s | 1.7 | Eroni Vosanibola | LMS | Coca Cola Games | 21/04/2018 |
7 | 22.30s | 3.1 | Kolinio Radrudru | SGS | Coca Cola Games | 21/04/2018 |
8 | 22.33s | NWI | Shane Tuvusa | NHS | Coca Cola Games | 20/04/2018 |
9 | 22.43s | 1.7 | Maikeli Sogari | LEK | Coca Cola Games | 21/04/2018 |
10 | 22.46s | 2.7 | Samuela Railoa | Jetrunners | Garry Brown Shield | 03/03/2018 |
11 | 22.53s | 3.2 | Meli Junior | SGS | Coca Cola Games | 21/04/2018 |
12 | 22.54s | -0.2 | Malasebe Tuvusa | SGS | Coca Cola Games | 20/04/2018 |
13 | 22.56s | -0.7 | Veniasi Namasara | WML | Coca Cola Games | 20/04/2018 |
14 | 22.59s | NWI | Francis Kirikirikula | Trailblazers | SNS Athletics Fiji Weekly Competition | 03/02/2018 |
15 | 22.70s | 3.1 | Viliame Rekitilako | MBHS | Coca Cola Games | 21/04/2018 |
400m (NR – 45.82s Saimoni Tamani, Edinburgh Scotland, 1970)
Ranking | Performance | Wind | Athlete | Club/Association | Meet | Date |
1 | 47.47s | – | Kameli Sauduadua | RKS | Coca Cola Games | 20/04/2018 |
2 | 48.11s | – | Samuela Railoa | Jetrunners | 2018 Commonwealth Games, Gold Coast | 08/04/2018 |
3 | 48.36s | – | Moidean Moidean | NHS | Easter National Championships | 31/03/2018 |
4 | 49.05s | – | Petero Veitaqomaki | Trailblazers | Summer of Athletics Grand Prix | 22/03/2018 |
5 | 49.10s | – | Kolinio Radrudru | Trailblazers | SNS AF Grand Prix Round 1 | 10/02/2018 |
6 | 49.19s | – | Mewan Lee | Laucala | Easter National Championships | 31/03/2018 |
7 | 49.41s | – | Lepani Bativucu | RLM | Coca Cola Games | 20/04/2018 |
8 | 49.48s | – | Malakai Ramulo | Cuvu College | Easter National Championships | 31/03/2018 |
9 | 49.72s | – | Melchizadek Katafono | DHS | Coca Cola Games | 19/04/2018 |
10 | 49.76s | – | Josefa Uqeuqe | NHS | Easter National Championships | 31/03/2018 |
11 | 50.07s | – | Anare Ratudina | QVS | Coca Cola Games | 20/04/2018 |
12 | 50.23s | – | Joeli Ravulo | RKS | Coca Cola Games | 20/04/2018 |
13 | 50.26s | – | Nikola Raiqeu | SJC | Coca Cola Games | 20/04/2018 |
14 | 50.38s | – | Vilikesa Tove | Cuvu College | Coca Cola Games | 20/04/2018 |
15 | 50.41s | – | Meli Junior | SGS | Coca Cola Games | 20/04/2018 |
400m Hurdles (NR – 51.67s Jovesa Naivalu, Santa Rita Guam, 1999)
Ranking | Performance | Wind | Athlete | Club/Association | Meet | Date |
1 | 56.71s | – | Errol Qaqa | Laucala | 2018 Melanesian Championships | 10/05/2018 |
800m (NR – 1min 48.70s Isireli Naikelekelevesi, Szombathely Hungary, 2004)
Ranking | Performance | Wind | Athlete | Club/Association | Meet | Date |
1 | 1min 54.22s | – | Petero Veitaqomaki | Trailblazers | 2018 Commonwealth Games, Gold Coast | 10/04/2018 |
2 | 1min 58.10s | – | Stephen Sanday | PSA | Victoria Milers | 08/03/2018 |
3 | 1min 59.32s | – | Vilimoni Tuivuya | RKS | Coca Cola Games | 21/04/2018 |
4 | 1min 59.36s | – | Petero Tuisiga | RKS | Coca Cola Games | 21/04/2018 |
5 | 1min 59.43s | – | Jekesoni Yavala | USS | Coca Cola Games | 21/04/2018 |
6 | 1min 59.57s | – | Shaneel Narayan | XC | Coca Cola Games | 21/04/2018 |
7 | 2mins 00.53s | – | Joape Dabenaise | WSS | Coca Cola Games | 21/04/2018 |
8 | 2mins 01.59s | – | Iliesa Druma | BAP | Coca Cola Games | 21/04/2018 |
9 | 2mins 01.82s | – | Serupepeli Lovotala | BYS | Coca Cola Games | 21/04/2018 |
10 | 2mins 01.72s | – | Peniasi Namara | NAM | Coca Cola Games | 21/04/2018 |
11 | 2mins 02.65s | – | Kuruisalili Nawadradra | NVC | Coca Cola Games | 21/04/2018 |
12 | 2mins 02.68s | – | Samuela Railoa | Jetrunners | SNS AF Grand Prix Round 3 | 24/02/2018 |
13 | 2mins 02.98s | – | Rajeshwar Prasad | Suva Marathon | SNS AF Grand Prix Round 3 | 24/02/2018 |
14 | 2mins 03.34s | – | Marika Cabenagauna | Veiuto | 2018 Melanesian Championships | 11/05/2018 |
15 | 2mins 04.41s | – | Kameli Sauduadua | Trailblazers | Gary Brown Shield | 03/03/2018 |
1500m (NR – 3mins 42.81s Richard Kermode, Auckland New Zealand, 1982)
Ranking | Performance | Wind | Athlete | Club/Association | Meet | Date |
1 | 4mins 11.41s | – | Stephen Sanday | PSA | Victoria Milers | 08/03/2018 |
2 | 4mins 21.51s | – | Viliame Salusalu | RKS | Coca Cola Games | 21/04/2018 |
3 | 4mins 22.26s | – | Petero Veitaqomaki | MBHS | Coca Cola Games | 21/04/2018 |
4 | 4mins 22.72s | – | Jekesoni Yavala | USS | Coca Cola Games | 21/04/2018 |
5 | 4mins 23.28s | – | Vuatalevu Bulimairewa | GAU | Coca Cola Games | 21/04/2018 |
6 | 4mins 23.28s | – | Dave Raika | RKS | Coca Cola Games | 21/04/2018 |
7 | 4mins 23.33s | – | Petero Tuisiga | RKS | Coca Cola Games | 21/04/2018 |
8 | 4mins 23.55s | – | Semi Seraki | NBS | Coca Cola Games | 21/04/2018 |
9 | 4mins 23.94s | – | Avikash Lal | Jetrunners | SNS Athletics Fiji Weekly Competition | 03/02/2018 |
10 | 4mins 23.95s | – | Kuruisalili Nawadradra | NVC | Coca Cola Games | 21/04/2018 |
11 | 4mins 24.51s | – | Mateo Matavura | NAM | Coca Cola Games | 21/04/2018 |
12 | 4mins 26.66s | – | Shaneel Narayan | XC | Coca Cola Games | 21/04/2018 |
13 | 4mins 29.01s | – | Maika Riwai | DHS | Coca Cola Games | 21/04/2018 |
14 | 4mins 32.11s | – | Suluvulaono Ma’afu | NTS | Coca Cola Games | 21/04/2018 |
15 | 4mins 32.12s | – | Setareki Tukania | RKS | Coca Cola Games | 21/04/2018 |
3000m (NR – 8mins 13.60s Usaia Sotutu, Celje Yugoslavia, 1971)
Ranking | Performance | Wind | Athlete | Club/Association | Meet | Date |
1 | 9mins 26.87s | – | Avikash Lal | Jetrunners | SNS Athletics Fiji Weekly Competition | 28/01/2018 |
2 | 9mins 37.50s | – | Viliame Salusalu | RKS | Coca Cola Games | 21/04/2018 |
3 | 9mins 41.60s | – | Avikesh Pratap | VDM | Coca Cola Games | 21/04/2018 |
4 | 9mins 45.86s | – | Mateo Matavura | NAM | Coca Cola Games | 21/04/2018 |
5 | 9mins 47.76s | – | Kennol Narayan | Suva Marathon | Easter National Championships | 31/03/2018 |
6 | 9mins 49.78s | – | Avbishak Kumar | Tavua College | Coca Cola Games | 21/04/2018 |
7 | 9mins 56.75s | – | Manoa Valeniyasana | NAV | Coca Cola Games | 21/04/2018 |
8 | 9mins 57.69s | – | Sakeo Tikoitoga | BSS | Coca Cola Games | 21/04/2018 |
9 | 9mins 58.77s | – | Apolosi Delasau | NAD | Coca Cola Games | 21/04/2018 |
10 | 10mins 05.61s | – | Ayush Prasad | XC | Coca Cola Games | 21/04/2018 |
11 | 10mins 13.23s | – | Maika Riwai | DHS | Coca Cola Games | 21/04/2018 |
12 | 10mins 19.03s | – | Rajeshwar Prasad | Suva Marathon | SNS Athletics Fiji Weekly Competition | 03/03/2018 |
13 | 10mins 25.84s | – | Ashneel Nand | Striders | Easter National Championships | 31/03/2018 |
14 | 10mins 30.32s | – | Nikhil Kumar | BLS | Coca Cola Games | 21/04/2018 |
15 | 10mins 30.47s | – | Solomone Seru | QVS | SNS Athletics Fiji Weekly Competition | 03/03/2018 |
5000m (NR – 14mins 46.40s Davendra Prakash Singh, Melbourne Australia, 1993)
Ranking | Performance | Wind | Athlete | Club/Association | Meet | Date |
1 | 16mins 48.44s | – | Kennol Narayan | Suva Marathon | Easter National Championships | 31/03/2018 |
2 | 17mins 23.16s | – | Rajeshwar Prasad | Suva Marathon | Easter National Championships | 31/03/2018 |
3 | 17mins 42.45s | – | Simon Grimstrup | Suva Marathon | Easter National Championships | 31/03/2018 |
4 | 17mins 50.97s | – | Jeremaiah Singh | Suva Marathon | SNS AF Grand Prix Round 1 | 10/02/2018 |
5 | 19mins 11.14s | – | Kelvin Ratubuli | Striders | Easter National Championships | 31/03/2018 |
6 | 20mins 00.66s | – | Stephen Chand | Striders | Easter National Championships | 31/03/2018 |
7 | 21mins 04.82s | – | Iliesa Ratete | Brothers | SNS AF Grand Prix Round 3 | 24/02/2018 |
8 | 21mins 08.47s | – | Shalmaan Ali | Striders | SNS AF Grand Prix Round 3 | 24/02/2018 |
9 | 22mins 10.23s | – | Kitione Lagi | Brothers | SNS AF Grand Prix Round 3 | 24/02/2018 |
10 | 24mins 27.90s | – | Tui Mateiwai | Brothers | SNS AF Grand Prix Round 3 | 24/02/2018 |
11 | 24mins 29.86s | – | Shiri Chand | Lautoka | Easter National Championships | 31/03/2018 |
12 | 24mins 47.49s | – | Moiz Altaf | Laucala | SNS AF Grand Prix Round 1 | 10/02/2018 |
10,000m (NR – 31mins 32.00s Usaia Sotutu, Utah USA, 1971)
Ranking | Performance | Wind | Athlete | Club/Association | Meet | Date |
1 | 35mins 27.75s | – | Avikash Lal | Jetrunners | Easter National Championships | 31/03/2018 |
2 | 38mins 03.82s | – | Rajeshwar Prasad | Suva Marathon | Easter National Championships | 31/03/2018 |
5000m Walk (NR – 24mins 36.44s Pramesh Prasad, Victoria Australia, 2018)
Ranking | Performance | Wind | Athlete | Club/Association | Meet | Date |
1 | 24mins 36.44s | – | Pramesh Prasad | Collingwood | 2018 Victorian Open & Para Athletics Championships | 02/03/2018 |