2022 ATHLETICS FIJI COMMONWEALTH GAMES AND PACIFIC MINI GAMES TRAINING SQUAD

MEN’S TRAINING SQUAD
Men’s Sprints
  • Banuve Tabakaucoro (LBAC) – 10.31s (2019 Pacific Games Apia Samoa, 20/07/2019)
  • Kolinio Radrudru (RKS) – 10.61s (2019 Coca Cola Games Suva Fiji, 16/04/2019)
  • Tony Lemeki (LBAC) – 10.65s (2019 Pacific Games Apia Samoa, 20/07/2019)
  • Nemani Mudreilagi (NAT) – 10.75s (2019 Coca Cola Games Suva Fiji, 16/04/2019)
  • Josaia Bosoka (RKS) – 10.86s (2019 Coca Cola Games Suva Fiji, 16/04/2019)
  • Albert Miller Jnr (LBAC)
  • Joshua Daudravuni
  • Lasarusa Senibale
  • Pranav Datt
  • Alipate Vuiwakaya
  • Jim Colasau
  • Tevita Sokivela
  • Banuve Tabakaucoro (LBAC) – 20.87s (2019 Pacific Games Apia Samoa, 20/07/2019)
  • Jim Colasau (Trailblaizers) – 22.02s (2019 Pacific Games Apia Samoa, 20/07/2019)
  • Josefa Tabakaucoro (LBAC) – 22.18s (Pacific Games 2nd Trials Suva Fiji, 08/02/2019)
  • Nemani Mudreilagi (NAT) – 22.22s (2019 Coca Cola Games Suva Fiji, 16/04/2019)
  • Kolinio Radrudru (RKS) – 22.24s (2019 Coca Cola Games Suva Fiji, 16/04/2019)
  • Keasi Naidroka
  • Jone Pio
  • Aminio Tuilevu (Cuvu) – 22.5s (Easter Games 2021)
  • Kameli Sauduadua (RKS) – 47.47s (Queensland Track Classic Australia, 23/03/2019)
  • Samuela Railoa (Jetrunners) – 48.79s (Pacific Games 1st Trials Suva Fiji, 20/10/2018)
  • Josua Koro (RKS) – 49.00s (2019 Coca Cola Games Suva Fiji, 16/04/2019)
  • Nikola Raiqeu (SJC) – 49.00s (2019 Coca Cola Games Suva Fiji, 16/04/2019)
  • Shane Tuvusa (LTK)
  • Malasebe Tuvusa
  • Meli Romuakalou
  • George Simpson (SGSTC)
  • Elijah Tokikivunuku
  • Joasa Tubailagi (Cuvu) – 49.32 (Easter Games 2021)
  • Paul Sharma – 50.8 (Easter Games 2021)
  • Ilisavani Radovu (QVS)
Men’s Middle Distance
  • Petero Veitaqomaki (Trailblazers) – 1:53.39s (Athletics Fiji Weekly Competition Suva Fiji, 24/11/2018)
  • Stephen Sanday  – 1:55.85s (Bankatown Invite Australia, 16/03/2019)
  • Petero Tuisiga – 1:58.39s (2019 Coca Cola Games Suva Fiji, 17/04/2019)
  • Joeli Ravulo (RKS) – 1:58.45s (2019 Coca Cola Games Suva Fiji, 17/04/2019)
  • Abraham Mallan (Veiuto)
  • John Ricardo
1500m
  • Stephen Sanday (Syd Uni) – 4:06.79s (VIC Milers Australia, 21/03/2019)
  • Petero Veitaqomaki (Trailblazers) – 4:07.10s (2019 Pacific Games Apia Samoa, 20/07/2019)
  • Yeshnil Karan (TCO) – 4:09.03s (2019 Coca Cola Games Suva Fiji, 17/04/2019)
  • Tomasi Delana (NSS) – 4:21.52s (2019 Coca Cola Games Suva Fiji, 17/04/2019)
  • Samuela Vuetaki (HCC) – 4:21.61s (2019 Coca Cola Games Suva Fiji, 17/04/2019)
  • Abraham Mallan (Veiuto)
  • Manoa Puamau (Veiuto)
Men’s Long Distance
  • Avikash Lal (Jetrunners) – 15:49.93s (2019 Pacific Games Apia Samoa, 20/07/2019)
  • Stephen Sanday (Syd Uni) – 17:00.96s (2019 Pacific Games Apia Samoa, 20/07/2019)
  • Avikash Pratap (NAT) – 17:02.68s (Fiji National Championships Suva Fiji, 05/04/2019)
  • Amit Sharma (LTK) – 17:57.59s (Grand Prix Final Round Lautoka Fiji, 23/02/2019)
  • Ramasibana Navunicagi (FNC) – 18:47.29
  • Benjamin Ashkettle (SMC) – 32:47.92s (Fiji National Championships Suva Fiji, 05/04/2019)
  • Avikash Lal (Jetrunners) – 34:41.23s (Fiji National Championships Suva Fiji, 05/04/2019)
  • Rajeshwar Prasad (SMC) – 38:10.06s (Fiji National Championships Suva Fiji, 05/04/2019)
Men’s Hurdles
  • Errol Qaqa
  • Mewan Lee
  • Ilaisa Kauyaca
  • Errol Qaqa
Men’s Jumping Events
  • Malakai Kaiwalu (BTFC) – 2.05m (2019 Oceania Area Champs Australia, 26/06/2019)
  • Waisea Jikoiono (USA) – 2.02m (DVC Hall of Fame Classic California USA, 22/02/2019)
  • Meli Kolanavanua (BTFC) – 1.96m (Fiji National Championships Suva Fiji, 06/04/2019)
  • Francis Kauyava (SGS) – 1.92m (2019 Coca Cola Games Suva Fiji, 17/04/2019)
  • Waisea Mumurivalu (SGS)
  • Victor Sigavou (SGS)
  • Jone Sakulu
  • Sireli Bulivorovoro
  • Aporosa Taqiri
  • Rafaele Seru
  • Eugene Vollmer
  • Kalaveti Mokosiro
  • Jone Sakulu
  • Varea Grey
  • Jone Balemaihawai
Men’s Throwing Events
  • Amania Veisa
  • Jone Tikoisuva
  • Darcy Cammick
  • Timoci Tukana (FNU)
  • Mustafa Fall
  • Setareki Matau
  • Dwayne Leca
  • Sireli Osbourne
  • Maurea Konrote (BTFC) – 39.67m (Grand Prix Final Round Lautoka Fiji, 23/02/2019)
  • Mustafa Fall
  • SolomoneQisavola
  • Dwayne Leca
  • Jesse Stolz
WOMEN’S TRAINING SQUAD
Women’s Sprints
  • Heleina Young (LBAC) – 11.82s (2019 Pacific Games Apia Samoa, 20/07/2019)
  • Naomi Sigaruarua (ACS) – 12.18s (2019 Coca Cola Games Suva Fiji, 16/04/2019)
  • Younis Bese (GS) – 12.21s (2019 Pacific Games Apia Samoa, 20/07/2019)
  • Serenia Ragatu (ACS) – 12.26s (2019 Coca Cola Games Suva Fiji, 16/04/2019)
  • Maryann Oniel
  • Leilani Naiyaga
  • Sisilia Seavula
  • Tokasa Gukirewa (SJSS) – 12.9 (National Championships)
  • Rapeka Rosi (Dakua) – 13.03 (National Championships)
  • Asenaca Tuipeleaki
  • Tirisiane Kiliraki
  • Heleina Young (LBAC) – 24.58s (2019 Oceania Area Championships Australia, 25/06/2019)
  • Elenani Tinai  – 24.91s (2019 Pacific Games Apia Samoa, 20/07/2019)
  • Naomi Sigaruarua (ACS) – 25.43s (2019 Coca Cola Games Suva Fiji, 16/04/2019)
  • Amele Navabale (ACS) – 25.48s (2019 Coca Cola Games Suva Fiji, 16/04/2019)
  • Kesaia Boletakanakadavu (ACS) – 25.55s (2019 Coca Cola Games Suva Fiji, 16/04/2019)
  • Braelyn Yee (LBAC)
  • Kesaia Boletakanakadavu (ACS) – 59.17s (2019 Coca Cola Games Suva Fiji, 16/04/2019)
  • Varanisese Kalisiana (VKH) – 59.58s (2019 Coca Cola Games Suva Fiji, 16/04/2019)
  • Ana Kaitoga (ACS) – 59.68s (2019 Coca Cola Games Suva Fiji, 16/04/2019)
  • Torika Radovu
  • Sarah Grace
  • Livia Nabolu
  • Ilisavani Radovu
  • Francis Tuva (ACS)
  • Melania Turaga (Jasper)
  • Naibena Tuilawaki (ACS)
  • Elizabeth Chute (Royals)
Women’s Middle Distance
800m (Qualifying Standard A = 2:20:00. B = 2:24:00)
  • Salome Vakatawabai (NAM)
  • Melaia Ralagakali (BSG)
  • Linieta Bokadi (ACS)
  • Naibena Tuilawaki (ACS)
  • Melania Turaga (JAS)
  • Adiama Masau (SJSS)
  • Linieta Bokadi (ACS)
  • Vilorina Naibena
  • Meresiana Loulou (RLM) – 5:11.40s (2019 Coca C
  • Melania Turaga (JAS) – 5:12.20s (2019 Coca Cola Games Suva Fiji, 17/04/2019)
  • Loraini Vunakece (TNC) – 5:16.46s (2019 Coca Cola Games Suva Fiji, 17/04/2019)
  • Ulamila Koroisavou (ACS)
  • Ateca Rakasova (ACS)
Women’s Long Distance
  • Vilimaina Naituku (Naitasiri) – 20:20.37s (2019 Oceania Area Championships Australia, 25/06/2019)
  • Camari Adilasaqa (Dakua) – 23:21.75s (Fiji National Championships Suva Fiji, 05/04/2019)
  • Noeline Mallam (SMC) – 23:41.10s (Grand Prix Final Round Lautoka Fiji, 23/02/2019)
  • Naomi McLean (SMC) – 27:22.71s (Pacific Games 2nd Trials Suva Fiji, 08/02/2019)
  • Loraini Vunakece
  • Vilimaina Naituku (Naitasiri) – 42:52.2s (2019 Pacific Games Apia Samoa, 20/07/2019)
Women’s Hurdles
  • Elenani Tinai (Iowa) – 15.21s (2019 Pacific Games Apia Samoa, 20/07/2019)
  • Ana Kaloucava (LBAC) – 16.31s (Athletics Fiji Twilight Competition Suva Fiji, 12/07/2018)
  • Fane Sauvakacolo (Iowa) – 18.32s (2019 Pacific Games Apia Samoa, 20/07/2019)
  • Ana Kaloucava (LBAC) – 61.01s (2019 Pacific Games Apia Samoa, 20/07/2019)
Women’s Jumping Events
  • Shawntelle Lockington (XC) – 1.68m (2019 Pacific Games Apia Samoa, 20/07/2019)
  • Tuliana Tinai (JAS) – 1.60m (Grand Prix Final Lautoka Fiji, 23/02/2019)
  • Maria Rosa (BTFC) – 1.55m (Pacific Games 2nd Trials Suva Fiji, 08/02/2019)
  • Eseta Finau (San Jose State) – 3.63m (Standford Invitational California USA, 30/03/2019)
  • Elenani Tinai  – 5.55m (2019 Oceania Grand Prix Lautoka Fiji, 06/07/2019)
  • Avelina Navue (SJSS) – 5.40m (2019 Coca Cola Games Suva Fiji, 17/04/2019)
  • Sovaia Vusona (LPS) – 5.39m (2019 Coca Cola Games Suva Fiji, 17/04/2019)
  • Adimere Waqatoki (SGS) – 5.35m (2019 Coca Cola Games Suva Fiji, 17/04/2019)
  • Angeline Rekha (XAV) – 4.89m (2019 Coca Cola Games Suva, Fiji)
  • Rateri Matevakatini (JAS) – 11.16m (2019 Coca Cola Games Suva Fiji, 17/04/2019)
  • Veronica Baro (ACS) – 11.11m (2019 Coca Cola Games Suva Fiji, 17/04/2019)
  • Adimere Waqatoki (SGS) – 10.87m (2019 Coca Cola Games Suva Fiji, 17/04/2019)
  • Avelina Navue (SJSS) – 10.82m (2019 Coca Cola Games Suva Fiji, 17/04/2019)
  • Yvonne Nalewabau (Dakua) 10.7
Women’s Throwing Events
  • Alisi Vakatale (ACS) – 12.36m (Pacific Games 2nd Trials Suva Fiji, 08/02/2019)
  • May Kaora (SJSS) – 11.14m (2019 Coca Cola Games Suva Fiji, 17/04/2019)
  • Mereoni V. (Dakua) – 10.97m (Pacific Games 2nd Trials Suva Fiji, 08/02/2019)
  • Loata Nabulagi (JAS) – 10.94m (2019 Coca Cola Games Suva Fiji, 17/04/2019)
  • Meresiana Savenaca (SBC) – 10.85m (2019 Coca Cola Games Suva Fiji, 17/04/2019)
  • Tokasa Waqanivalu (ACS)
  • Alice Peters
  • Tarairi Erasito (SJSS) – 34.90m (2019 Coca Cola Games Suva Fiji, 17/04/2019)
  • Sainimili Cagilaba (Dakua) – 34.21m (Fiji National Championships Suva Fiji, 04/06/2019)
  • Katarina Lilicama (Levuka) – 34.00m (Fiji National Championships Suva Fiji, 04/06/2019)
  • Seini Caucauqoli (SJSS) – 31.19m (2019 Coca Cola Games Suva Fiji, 17/04/2019)
  • Reapi Vunidakua (RSMS) – 27.07 (2019 Coca Cola Games Suva Fiji, 17/04/2019)
  • Elena Caucau (LTK) – 42.10m (2019 Oceania Grand Prix Lautoka Fiji, 06/07/2019)
  • Anaisi Qiolevu (RIC) – 42.10m (2019 Coca Cola Games Suva Fiji, 17/04/2019)
  • Katarina Lilicama  – 40.58m (Fiji National Championships Suva Fiji, 06/04/2019)
  • Tupou Tuiloa (Levuka) – 38.46m (Fiji National Championships Suva Fiji, 06/04/2019)
  • Tupou Tuimoala (CBM) – 38.36m (XVI Fiji Games Suva Fiji, 20/04/2019)
  • Fane Sauvakacolo
  • Elenani Tinai
MEN’S TRAINING SQUAD
Men
  • Banuve Tabakaucoro (LBAC) – 10.31s (2019 Pacific Games Apia Samoa, 20/07/2019)
  • Tony Lemeki (LBAC) – 10.65s (2019 Pacific Games Apia Samoa, 20/07/2019)
  • Jim Colasau
  • Kolinio Radrudru
  • Banuve Tabakaucoro (LBAC) – 20.87s (2019 Pacific Games Apia Samoa, 20/07/2019)
  • Tony Lemeki
  • Jim Colasau
  • Kolinio Radrudru
400m
  • Samuela Railoa
  • Kameli Ravuci
800m/1500m
  • Yeshnil Karan
Triple Jump
  • Eugene Vollmer
Shot Put/ Discus
  • Mustafa Fall
WOMEN’S TRAINING SQUAD
  • Helena Young
  • Cakacaka Tuilovoni (Divi)
  • Naomi Sigaruarua
  • Helena Young
  • Younis Bese
  • Serenia Ragatu
400m Hurdles
  • Ana Kaloucava
Hammer
  • Deborah Faith Bulai (USA)
Pole Vault
  • Eseta Finau (USA)